Fifteen-Minutes-of-Fame Musicians

  • 2017

  • Kate Amrine

    Thomas Bailey, David Bohn, John Catterall, Isaiah Cruz, Nicholas Alexander Drake, Keith R. Gambling, Fermino Gomes, G. Blake Harrison-Lane, Andrew J. Leggett, David Mecionis, Manuel Mejía, Tomás Olano, Kevin Rose, Mateo Soto, and Neil Stipp

  • Angela Collier-Reynolds and Patrick Reynolds

    Aaron Alter, Sy Brandon, Paul Cowell, Edward Dixon, Keith R. Gambling, Matjaž Jarc, Shigeru Kan-no, Takenori Kawai, Ken Metz, William F Murray, Robert Percy, Nathan Scalise, Francesco Sclafani, Sebastian Skelly, and Jason A. Taurins

  • Third Wheel Trio

    Katherine Bodor, Sy Brandon, Kwaumane Brown, Samantha Hogan, Jamie Hopkings, Cindi Hsu, Blue by Ken Metz, Liam Moore, Nadin Polyakova de Zuniga, Kevin Rose, Mateo Soto, Robert Strobel, Phil Taylor, Jean-Pierre Vial, and Alec Wood

  • 2016

  • West Point Band: A Celebration of Service

    James G Anderson, David Avshalomov, Sy Brandon, Steve Cohen, Harrison J. Collins, Cindi Hsu, Nicholas Ryan Kelly, George David Kieffer, Alan Kinningham, Anthony O'Toole, David R. Peoples, James Peterson, Bradley Sampson, Richard G Smith, and R. Andrew Yates

  • 2015

  • Andrew White

    Jean-Patrick Besingrand, David Bohn, George Brandon, Doug Davis, Arthur Gottschalk, Eric Knechtges, Amanda McCullough, Mike McFerron, Jonathan B. McNair, Casey Rule, Juan María Solare, José Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Stephen Stanziano, Christopher M. Wicks, and David Wolfson

  • Alex Lubet

    Jay Afrisando, Nathaniel A. Akers, James T. Connolly, Jim Dalton, Douglas DaSilva, Gordon Fitzell, Diarmid Flatley, James E. Holdman, Alex Lubet, Liam Moore, Yan Pang, Zack Pentecost, Etienne Rolin, Justin Rosin, Bob Siebert

  • Mirel Iancovici

    Rodriga Baggio, Laszlo Kékszakállú, David Morneau, Teodor Nicolau, Akmal Parwez, Ksenia Prasolova, Leo Samama, Louis Sauter, Bob Siebert, Slawa Ulanowski, Jean-Pierre Vial, William Vollinger, Robert Weirauch, Christopher M.Wicks, and Margarita Zelenaia

  • Mosaic Trio

    Daniel Arnold, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Scott Brickman, Inna Buganina , Jean-Charles Gooden, Cindi Hsu, Laszlo Kékszakállú, Douglas Madison, Martin Neil,Yan Pang, Juan Maria Solare, José Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Max Stannard, Chace Williams

  • Kenyon Wilson

    Peter Allen, Greg Bartholomew, Inna Buganina, Ryan Deems, Cara Giovanetti, Kyle B. Jones, David Meckler, Ken Paoli, Jody John Ramey, Bob Siebert, Juan Maria Solare, Ananda Sukarlan, Ruben Toledo, Blair Whittington, Justin Writer

  • Rodrigo Baggio

    Guilherme Afonso, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Brett Copeland, David Cortello, Fermino Gomes, Joel R. Hobbs, Daniel Mihai, Francesco Sclafani, Bob Siebert, Juan Maria Solare, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Ann Warren, Blair Whittington, Christopher M. Wicks

  • 2014

  • Aurae - The Belle Époque

    Andrew Haile Austin, Rodrigo Baggio, Jean-Patrick Besingrand, David Bohn, Paul Cowell, Damon Lee, Carrie Magin, Traci Mendel, Hinse Mutter, Gary Powell Nash, Angelina Panozzo, Dana Richardson, Fabio Monzù Rosselli, Louis Sauter, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Duo Anova

    Joe L. Alexander, Rodrigo Baggio, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Fermino Gomes, Nathan R. Johnson, Emil Khoury, Ted Mann, Andrew Middleton, Uri Netanel, Thomas Smith, Juan Maria Solare, Samuel Stokes, Ananda Sukarlan, and Blair Whittington

  • Suzanne Mueler & Pamela Sklar

    Guilherme Afonso, Rodrigo Baggio, Agnieszka Bialek, Jean de Liere, Barry Hartglass, Andrew D. Herring, Laszlo Kékszakállú, Hinse Mutter, Peter Nickol, Eurydice V. Osterman, Peter Reilich, Scott Anthony Shell, Samuel Stokes, Michael Tsiames, and Luca Vanneschi

  • New Thread Quartet

    Lauren Buscemi, Masatora Goya, Hanan Hadzajlic, Dillon Henry, Emily Koh, Kaori Nakano, Paolo Pecin, Silvia Pepe, Richard Pressley, Keane Southard, Ivan Tangkulung, Maxwell Tfirn, Luca Vanneschi, Blair Whittington

  • Maksim Velichkin - Homage to Bach

    Martha Bishop, Jim Dalton, Bobby DeLisle, Michelle M. Dewhirst , Rolando Gori, Vera Ivanova, Charles Knox, Arkady Luxemburg, David Meckler, Vasilis Mouskouris, Hinse Mutter, Nathan Nau, Akmal Parwez, Fabio Monzù Rosselli, and Phil Taylor

  • Robert Botti

    David Avshalomov, Robert Botti, Douglas DaSilva, David Grossman, Robert Magnuson, David Mastikosa, Gary Powell Nash, Norberto Oldrini, Nicholas O'Neill, Naftali Schindler, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Samuel Stokes, Luca Vanneschi, Jean-Pierre Vial, and Blair Whittington

  • Calvin Falwell, bass clarinet & Robert McCormick, drum set

    Rodrigo Baggio, David Bohn, James Bohn, Joseph Bourdeau, Stephen P Brown, Inna Buganina, Vincent Euliano, Sean Hamilton, Tyler Kline, David Meckler, Daniel Mihai, Gary Powell Nash, J.J. de Azevedo Souza, Paul Taylor, and Luca Vanneschi

  • Katarzyna Bryla, violin & Hui-Chuan Chen, Piano

    Rodrigo Baggio, Erik Branch, Faye Chiao, Luke Deane, Abraham Devenport, Gregory J. Jackson, Gareth Rhys Jones, Shigeru Kan-no, Laszlo Kékszakállu, Michael Maiorana, Daniel Mihai, Eurydice V. Osterman, Jody John Ramey, and Alexander Simon

  • Pedro Dias

    Daniel Arnold, Rodrigo Baggio, Matteo Bertolina, Joseph Bohigian, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Inna Buganina, Laszlo Kékszakállú, Daniel Mihai, David Morneau, Yan Pang, Kala Pierson, Jean-Pierre Vial, Blair Whittington, and David Wolfson

  • Nautilus Brass Quintet

    Greg Bartholomew, Erik Branch, David Bohn, Dave Collins, Jay Anthony Gach, Barry Hartglass, James Henry, David A. Jones, Spiros Mazis, Robert Percy, Etienne Rolin, Juan Maria Solare, L. Ray Strobel, Phil Taylor, and Marco Vignali

  • Matthew_Rosenberg

    Erik Branch, Leo Geyer, David Mastikosa, Jacob G. Mathew, David Meckler, Matthew Orlovich, Luis Querales, Tomek Regulski, Leonie Roessler, Capriccio Ethan Sadoian, Elizaveta Sanicheva, Angelo Ursini, Luca Vanneschi, Blair Whittington, and Jeffrey Wu

  • West Winds

    David Bohn, Erik Branch, Karen Naifeh Harmon, Norbert Rudolf Hoffman, Kevin J. Holland, Allan H. Jones, Vladimir Karpenko, Emil Khoury, Dmitry Kitsenko, Aurelio Scotto, Juan Maria Solare, Samuel Stokes, Ananda Sukarian, Cory Winters, and Julie Ann Stenberg Zeidel

  • Passione

    Oleg Bezborodko, David Bohn, Alfie Cooke, Douglas DaSilva, Allan ‘Herbie’ Jones, Emil Khoury, Alexander Kusztyk, Martin Loridan, Kevin Poelking, Louis Sauter, Juan Maria Solare, Max Stannard, Edward Strauman, Robert Voisey, and Blair Whittington

  • Viola Yip

    Alfie Cooke, Christopher Culp, Jeffrey Edenberg, Fermino Gomes, Krystal Grant, Joshua Hahn, Norbert Hoffmann, Emma-Ruth Richards, Liburn Jupolli, Shigeru Kan-no, Wesley Levers, David Jason Snow, Juan Maria Solare, JJ de Azevedo Souza's Time Keeper, and Samuel Stokes

  • Maksim Velichkin - Homage to Bach

    Adrienne Albert, Peter Birkby, George. N. Gianopoulos, Elliott Goldkind, Rocco Harris, Matthew Hetz, Dmitry Kitsenko, Veronika Krausas, Mark Robson, Warren Sherk, William Toutant, Blair Whittington, Christopher M. Wicks, and Carol Worthey

  • Yumi Suehiro

    Manuel Torres Arias, Fabian Beltran, oseph Bohigian, Zach Gulaboff Davis, Kenji Fujimura, Francisco Jose Andreo Gazquez, Burton Goldstein, David Gordon, Masatora Goya, Chris Hung, Jones Margarucci, Nuno Peixoto, Alexander Simon, Juan Maria Solar , and Keane Southard

  • The Poné Ensemble

    David Bohn, Scott Brickman, Andrew Bukowski, Chris Cresswell, Elizabeth Skola Davis, Anthony Donofrio, Fermino Gomes, Nathan R. Johnson, Martin Loridan, Gene Pritsker, Edward Ruchalski, Joaquin Mendoza Sebastián, Juan María Solare, José Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Frederick Alden Terry

  • Mark Robson - The Four Elements: earth, wind, fire, water

    David Bohn, Silvia Corda, Bobby DiLisle, Yvonne Freckmann, Jay Anthony Gach, Burton Goldstein, Ben Hase, Matthew Hetz, Steve Lansford, Alan Shockley, Bob Siebert, James Soe Nyun, José Jesus de Azevedo Souza, David Nelson Tomasacci, Adam Zahller

  • Shannon Roberts, soprano and Yumi Suehiro, piano

    Scott Brickman, Matthew Van Dongen, Sheila Forrester, Jay Anthony Gach, Burton Goldstein, Mary Ann Joyce-Walter, Laszlo Kekszakallu, Geoffrey Kiddle, Tyler Kline, D.H. Lawrence, Kevin Scott, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Dale Trumbore, Blair Whittington, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Japan Perspective – Thomas Piercy & Vilian Ivantchev, clarinet & guitar duo

    Rodrigo Baggio, Jean-Patrick Besingrand, David Bohn, Julius Bucsis, Young-Shin Choi, Masatora Goya, Shigeru Kan-no, Laszlo Kékszakállu, Emil Khoury, Danny W. Leo, Luigi Morleo, Lucas Oickle, Thomas Schuttenhelm, Samuel Stokes, Donald Reid Womack

  • Piano Pinnacle

    Rodrigo Baggio, Miriam Berardi, David Bohn, Soo Jin Cho, Ruth Watson Henderson, Alison Ireland, Nathan R. Johnson, Adam Kennaugh, Shao Suan Low, Zack Merritt, William Murray, Giorgios Papamitrou, Farshid Samandari, Joaquin Mendoza Sebastian, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • David Souza and Anoush Moazzeni

    Guilherme Afonso, Syrlane Albuquerque, Rodrigo Baggio, Bugra Balci, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Inna Buganina, Fermino Gomes, Jean de Lière, Daniel Mihai, Liam Moore, Gisela Paterno, Antoine Quembre, José Jesus de Azevedo Souza, and Anne-Marie Turcotte

  • 2013

  • Daniel Sachs

    Aram Ethan Adajian, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Roman Czura, Philip DeWalt, Jim Fox, Vladimir Karpenko, Martin Loridan, Shao Suan Low, Julie Mandel, Brian Martinez, David Obaniyi, Arpad Solti, Jean-Pierre Vial, and Frank E. Warren

  • Eva Ingolf

    David Bohn, Erik Branch, Remigio Coco, Tim Corpus, Joe Gianono, Fermino Gomes, Nathan R. Johnson, Kevin J. Kelly, Daniel Mihai, Alex Nante, Juan María Solare, JJ de Azevedo Souza, Adam Torkelson, Jean-Pierre Vial, and Rain Worthington

  • Bruce Curlette

    Rodrigo Baggio, Erik Branch, Nicole DeMaio, Mathieu Dumont, Antonio Galanti, Philippe Gatien, Fermino Gomes, David Heinick, Sigeru Kan-no, Vladimir Karpenko, Steven H. Markowitz, William Price, Kevin Scott, Paul David Thomas, Benjamin Williams

  • andPlay

    Rachel Graff, Matthew Hetz, Nathan R. Johnson, Shigeru Kan-no, Michael Lukaszuk, Michael Maiorana, Iain Matheson, Ryan Muar, Natalija Munda, Mike Perdue, Thomas S. Pottage, Ricardo Silva, Dale Trumbore, Luca Vanneschi, and Erqing Wang

  • Courtney Sherman and a very small consortium

    Dominic Blake, David Bohn, Scott Brickman, Ethan Helm, Traci Mendel, David A. Miller, Nicholaus Meyers, Alexander Nohai-Seaman, Sandra Emiline Goss Norell, Eurydice V. Osterman, Akmal Parwez, David J. Ramsey, Jr., Brennan Stokes, Phil Taylor, and Douglas Wagoner

  • Surrealist Art Music

    Marco Alumno, Julius Bucsis, Charis Bean Duke, Whitney George, Ernest Hui, Shigeru Kan-no, Vladimir Karpenko, Albert HC Manders, Djordje Markovic, Sascia Pellegrini, Dimitri Rastropov, Bob Siebert, David Jason Snow, Samuel Stokes, and Ruben Vizcaino

  • Robert Voisey's Hard Eight

    Dennis Bathory-Kitsz, Shawn David Broukhim, Paul Elwood, Marc Hoffeditz, Elizabeth Jigalin, Steven H. Markowitz, Daniel Mihai, Philip Schuessler, Timothy G. Schirmer, David Jason Snow, Juan Maria Solare, Adam Torkelson, Nate Trier, Kristina Warren, and Blair Whittington

  • Javier Pérez Garrido - Sueños y Agitaciones

    Andrew Haile Austin, Matteo Bertolina, Erik Branch, Remigio Coco, Krystal J. Grant, Shigeru Kan-no, Dmitry Kitsenko, Dimitar Pentchev, Christos Samaras, Aimee Smith, Juan Maria Solare, Danilo Valadão, Luca Vanneschie, Blair Whittington, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Javier Pérez Garrido - Canciones de Esperanza

    David Avshalomov, David Bohn, Charis Bean Duke, Adam Edwards, Neal Endicott, Abigail J. Fox, Murray Grossr, Vladimir Karpenko, Eun Young Lee, Akmal Parwezn, Alexandr Simon, Adam Torkelson, Dale Trumbore, Jatziri Valtierra Rodriguez, and Rain Worthington

  • Crane Harp Ensemble

    Erik Branch, Inna Buganina, David Heinick, Elbert Liu, Martin Loridan, Roger May, Buck McDaniel, Michael Mikulka, Akmal Parwez, Robert Percy, Edward Ruchalski, Curtis Nathaniel Smith, Gregoria Karides Suchy, Christopher M. Wicks, and Farcry C. Zuke

  • Daniel Mihai

    Inna Buganina, Douglas DaSilva, Ulf Grahn, Colin Holter, Eva Ingolff, Holly Aliyah Kinsey, Michael Lukaszuk, Steven H. Markowitz, Josh Newton, Lefteris Papadimitriou, Bettie Ross, Juan Maria Solare, Oana Tinu, David Tomasacci, and Ryan Woodhouse

  • Giuseppe Lupis

    Joel Ahn, Rodrigo Baggio, Erik Branch, Scott Brickman, John C. Griffin, Monroe Golden, Ben Herbert, Jona Kümper, Steven H. Markowitz, Marcus Karl Maroney, Jerry McCutcheon, Eurydice V. Osterman, Andrew Smith, Aurelio Scotto, and Betty Wishart

  • Katherine Crawford & Rebecca Ashe

    Michele Abondano, Brad Baumgardner, Erik Branch, Sabrina Clarke, Anthony Donofrio-Awake, Joseph Eidson, Paul Gelsing, Fermino Gomes, Kevin Holland, Jason F. Rinehart, Jana Skarecky, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Thommy Wahlstrom, Andrew Walters, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Maksim Velichkin

    Rodrigo Baggio, Dylan Baker, Erol Bugra Balci, James Bohn, Inna Buganina, Pat Hanchet, Dmitry Kitsenko, Hossein Nourani, David Obaniyi, Ken Paoli, Akmal Parwez, David J. Ramsey, Jana Skarecky, Roger C. Vogel, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Alex Sramek: Thinking Outside the Paperclip

    Rodrigo Baggio, Joseph Bourdeau, Michael Boyd, Andy Evan Cohen, Marissa DePronio Dike, Jon Fielder, Ari Frankel, Fermino Gomes, Roger May, Berk Özdemir, Bettie Ross, Daniel Schnee, Juan Maria Solare, Lori Archer Sutherland, and Ron Wray

  • David Bohn

    Daniel Arnold, Rodrigo Baggio, Pedro Bernardez, James Bohn, Erik Branch, Scott Brickman, Fermino Gomes, Stanley Hoffman, Dmitry Kitsenko, Bettie Ross, Edward Ruchalski, Aurelio Scotto, Juan Maria Solare, Jean-Pierre Vial, and Justin Walker

  • Honoring poet

    Eugène Van Itterbeek with

    Georgeta Stoleriu and

    Rodrigo Baggio, David Brooks, Sheila Forrester, Paul Gelsing, Fermino Gomes, Collin Gosper, Anna Imaykina, Francis Kayali, Alexander Kusztyk, Akmal Parwez, Adrian Pop, David Ramsey Jr., Jana Skarecky, Pasquale Tassone, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Jacqueline Martelle

    Silvan Abdilla, Erol Bugra Balci, Emanuela Ballio, Jonathan Blumhofer, Erik Branch, Inna Buganina, Fermino Gomes, Tom Hamilton, David Heinick, Vladimir Karpenko, Albert HC Manders, Jennifer Merkowitz, Troy Ramos, Blair Whittington, and Christopher Wicks

  • Craig Hultgren: Occupy Cello

    Daniel Arite, Emanuela Ballio, David Bohn, Chris D. Burton, Deiter Buwen, Ross Feller, Matt Horrigan, Magdelena Kress, Serban Nichifor, Douglas Ovens, David R. Peoples, Robert Percy, Alan Shockley, Juan María Solare, and Luca Vanneschi

  • Satoshi Okamoto and

    Pascual Martinez Forteza

    Javier Martinez Campos, Fermino Gomes, Naifeh Harmon, Olga Harris, Steven Kreamer, Peter Lam, Maureen Reyes Lavastida, John Mackay, Steven H. Markowitz, Kevin McCarter, Kaori Nakano, Kala Pierson, Jamal Sameri, Leo Soeda, Christopher Wicks

  • CROSSISLAND TRIO - One Minute Waltzes

    Helga Beier, Scott Brickman, Dominic Dousa, Alan Elkins, Adam Giese, Masatora Goya, David Heuser, Kevin Holland, Steven Kreamer, Tim Labor, Libby Moyer & John Spartan, Steven Serpa, Bob Siebert, Ruben Toledo, and Benjamin Williams

  • Jenny Ribeiro - 2013

    Beth Anderson, Erol Bugra Balci, Andrei Bogdanov, Inna Buganina, Anna Imaykina, Dmitry Kitsenko, Julie Mandel, Vitaliy Manyk, Evgenia Marchak, Daniel Minai, Richard Nye, Kala Peirson, Judi Silvano, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, and Judith Lang Zaimont

  • Liana Valente

    Anna Aidinian, Erik Branch, Remigio Coco, Cindi Hsu, Giuseppe Lupis, Steven Markowitz, Serban Nichifor, James Soe Nyun, D. Peters, P. M. Reilich, Juan Maria Solare, Aurelio Scotto, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Anne-Marie Turcotte, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Stephen_Porter - Re-Imagining Debussy

    Anna Aidinian, Erik Branch, Remigio Coco, Cindi Hsu, Giuseppe Lupis, Steven Markowitz, Serban Nichifor, James Soe Nyun, D. Peters, P. M. Reilich, Juan Maria Solare, Aurelio Scotto, Jose Jesus de Azevedo Souza, Anne-Marie Turcotte, and Darren Wirth

  • Jasmin Bey Cowin

    Seth Custer, Salim Dada, Marissa DiPronio, Pat Duke, Aaron Fryklund, Stanley M. Hoffman, Jashiin, Pamela S. Marshall, Ehsan Saboohi, James Sebring, Juan Maria Solare, Cardamom Stern, Anthony W. Randolph, Alyssa Reit, and Kezia S. Yap

  • Anne Goldberg - Meditations

    Sergey Badalov, Julius Bucsis, Jack Horowitz, George Kontogiorgos, David Lien, Fiona Linnane, Iain Matheson, Daniel Mihail, Alex Nohai-Seaman, Akmal Parwez, Richard Pressley, Jose Jesus de Aevedo Souz, Greg A Steinke, Luca Vanneschi, and Jean Pierre Vial

  • Conway Kuo - 2013

    Spyros Banos, David Bohn, Erik Branch, Jesse Alexander Brown, Nuha Dolby, Michael Gatonska, Bruce Goble, Brian Kelly, Scott Anthony Moore, Elvira Muratore, Dafina Zeqiri Nushi, Emma Ruth Richards, Aurelio Scotto, Pierluigi Tanzi, and Luca Vanneschi

  • 2012

  • Maria Carolina Cavalcanti

    Brian Belet, Dominic Blake, Roger Blanc, Erik Branch, Olivier Cameron, Douglas DaSilva, David Drexler, Vincent Euliano, Murray Gross, Richard Pressley, Robert Reinhart, David Rhodes, Aurelio Scotto, Robert Voisey, and Kezia S. Yap,

  • Marina Toshich

    Jose Jesus de Azevado Souza, David Bohn, Andy Cohen, Douglas DaSilva, Stavros Hoplaros, Nebojsa Macura, Daniel Mc Dermott, Daniel Mihai, Serban Nichifor, Jimmy Pigott, Ana Rubin, Ehsan Saboohi, Ruben Toledo, Jean Pierre Vial, and Rain Worthington

  • SoundProof

    Brian Belet, Julius Bucsis, James Caldwell, Bruce Hamilton, Mark Lackey, Christopher Lee, Elainie Lillios, Jim McManus, Scott Miller, Ken Paoli, Mark Phillips, Lanier Sammons, Mark Soden , Michael Wittgraf, and Steve Wurcer

  • Bruce Curlette - 2012

    Manuel Torres Arias, David Bohn, Erik Branch, David Dexler, A. K. Jaquith, Vladimir Karpenko, Nebojsa S. Macura, Peri Mauer, Kit Mills, David Morneau, Sean O’Boyle, Javier Pérez Garrido, Juan María Solare, Christiaan Venter, Kenyon Wilson,

  • Suzanne Mueller and Thomas Piercy

    Giverny Revisited" by Raisy Derzie

    Greg Bartholomew, Gordon Francis Blaney Jr., Oliver Cameron, Steve Cohen, Dagmar Feyen, Jim Fox, Masatora Goya, Joel R. Hobbs, James SOE NYUN, Sean O’Boyle, Brian Schober, Bob Siebert, Daniel J. Thompson, Douglas Townsend, and Rain Worthington

  • Juan Maria Solare - modern tangos

    Daniel Arnold, Jon Aveyard, Rodrigo Baggio, Moxi Beidenegl, Virginia Botha, Jose Cibils, Kelly Curran, Douglas DaSilva, Jennifer Griffith, Micky Landau, Leonard Mark Lewis, Luis Menacho, Valentín Pelisch, Bob Siebert, and David Wolfson

  • Peter Reit

    Simon Arnott, Graham Ashton, Joshua Barlage, Dagmar Feyen, Marc Hoffeditz, Markus Kräber, Eric L. McIntyre, Michelle McQuade Dewhirst, Michael Mikulka, Ken Paoli, Alyssa Reit, Nate Reit, Piotr Skweres, Tomasz Skweres, and Juan Maria Solare

  • Parhelion Trio

    Beatrice Barazzoni, Kevin Boursiquot, Pierce Gradone, Vladimir Karpenko, Francis Kayali, Sunny Knable, Denton McCabe, Michael Mikulka, Peter Nickol, Sean O’Boyle, Anthony O'Toole, Juan Maria Solare, Todd Tarantino, Luca Vanneschi, and Jean-Pierre Vial

  • Wonki Lee and Riko Higuma

    honoring Liana Alexandra

    Guido Bisocoli, Gordon Francis Blaney Jr., Scott Brickman, Andy Cohen, David Heuser, Ching-chu Hu, Jose Mora-Jimenez, Wade Meyers, Daniel Mihai, Serban Nichifor, Mike Perdue, Kala Pierson, Josh Ransom, Corina Alexandra Tirziman, and Georgiana Trandafir

  • Laura Jordan and Sarah Carrier

    Eric Scott Alexander, Michael Bakrnchev, Jack Ballard, Jay Batzner, Matt Van Brink, Andy Cohen, Dante De Silva, Joel Hickman, David Peoples, Richard Pressley, Scott Radway, Alan Shockley, Matt Siffert, Alex Sramek, Constantine Theodosion, and Ruth Wiesenfeld

  • West Point Woodwind Quintet

    honoring the Sesquicentennial of the Civil War

    Malcolm Dedman, Andy Francis, Stanley M. Hoffman, Francis Kayali, Daniel J. Knaggs, Tim Labor, David Miller, Peter Nickol, Michael Pepper, James Soe Nyun, Juan Maria Solare, Pasquale Tassone, Audun G. Vassdal, Douglas Wagoner, and David Wolfson

  • Thomas Piercy and Claudine Hickman

    Armando Ayala, Greg Bartholomew, John Bilotta, Andrew Davis, Douglas DaSilva, Andy Cohen, Malcolm Dedman, Jim Fox, Michael Frazier, Yohei Kurihara, Elizabeth Lim, Daniel Mihai, Nina Siniakova, Daniel J. Thompson, and David Wolfson

  • Michelle McQuade Dewhirst

    Women Celebration

    Adrienne Albert, Emanuela Ballio, Michelle McQuade Dewhirst, Julie Harting, Eliska Cilkova, Dorota Dywanska, Pat Hanchet, Dorothy Hindman, Pamela J. Marshall, Jean Milew, Nova Pon, Alyssa Reit, Lina Tonia, Dafina Zeqiri, and Zhang Zeyi

  • Shiau-uen Ding

    15 minutes to 12: pieces pour la fin du monde

    Christopher Bailey, John G. Bilotta, Francesco DiFiore, Turkar Gasim-zada, John Gibson, Murray Gross, Iman Habibi, Bert Van Herck, Stanley M. Hoffman, Eric Lyon, Mark Neal, Sergio Naddei, Akmal Parwez, Paul SanGregory, and Nolan Stolz

  • Bateira Trio

    Matteo Bertolina, David Berlin, Douglas DaSilva, Murray Gross, Isaac Hayward, Scott Janz, Francis Kayali, Cheryl Krugel-Lee, Vivian Li, Stan Link, Ted Mann, David Morneau, Aurelio Scotto, Nina Siniakova, and Douglas Wagoner

  • 2011

  • Jenny Ribeiro

    Danielle Barry, Jeremy Beck, Scott Brickman, Andy Cohen, Douglas DaSilva, Wolfgang Devine, David Drexler, Matt Frey, Marie Incontrera, Paul Lombardi, David Morneau, Russell Phillips, Kala Pierson, and Malcolm Rector

  • Bruce Curlette

    Virginia Botha, Remigio Coco, Douglas DaSilva, Malcolm Dedman, Jim Fox, Tony Franklin, Murray Gross, Stanley M. Hoffman, Gabriel Malancioiu, Peri Mauer, Jose Mora Jimenez, Serban Nichifor, Pinelli Rossano, David Shergold, and Luca Vanneschi

  • Beth Griffith

    Dennis Bathory-Kitsz, Christopher Danforth, David Drexler, Abraham Fabella, Daniel Goode, Paolo Longo, Pamela Madsen, Pamela J. Marshall, Luis Menacho, Koka Nikoladze, Brandon J Rolle, Justin Rubin, Naftali Schindler, William Vollinger, and Andrew Walters

  • Kenji Haba

    Jay Batzner, Justin Breame, Salim Dada, Douglas DaSilva, Joseph Eidson, Thomas Flippin, Dai Fujikura, Iman Habibi, Stavros Hoplaros, Chia-Yu Hsu, Ashley John Long, Oswaldo Torres Ortiz, Richard Pressley, John Thompson, and Chris Vaisvil

  • Alyssa Reit

    Douglas DaSilva, Murray Gross, Anton Killin, Fiona Linnane, Charles Norman Mason, Robinson McClellan, Richard Pressley, Malcolm Rector, Alyssa Reit, Bob Siebert, Greg A Steinke, Nolan Stolz, Gregoria Karides Suchy, Luca Vanneschi, and Joshua Wise

  • Conway Kuo

    Liana Alexandra, John L. Baker, Roger Blanc, Tom Coult, Douglas DaSilva, Ulf Grahn, Iman Habibi, Se-Eun Kim, Eun Young Lee, Leonard Mark Lewis, Justin Merritt, Claudia Montero, Greg A. Steinke, Aleksander Sternfeld-Dunn, and Christopher M. Wicks

  • Zentripetal

    Joshua Backes, Jay Batzner, David Bohn, Alex Chilvers, John Michael Hunt, HyeKyung Lee, Paul Lombardi, John Melcher, David Morneau, Ken Paoli, Ronald Keith Parks, Samuel Pender-Bayne, Russell Podgorsek, Malina Rauschenfels, and Bob Siebert

  • Shiau-uen Ding - Liszt Bicentennial Bash

    Ian Assersohn, Roger Blanc, Scott Brickman, Carson Cooman, Emma Lou Diemer, Moritz Eggert, Eberhard Eyser, Arthur Gottschalk, Eugene Marlow, David Morneau, Alon Nechushtan, Edward Ruchalski, Bob Siebert, Alexandre F. Travassos, and Tsen-Fang Lin

  • 2009

  • Shiau-uen Ding - XL

    Liana Alexandra, Jay Batzner, Brian Belet, John Bilotta, Paul Burnell, Douglas DaSilva, Moritz Eggert, David Hahn, Alon Nechushtan, Serban Nichifor, Jordan Nobles, Gene Pritsker, Jane Wang, Rodney Waschka, and David Wolfson