Composers Selected for Fifteen-Minutes-of-Fame

  • Composers Selected for 2021

  • Craig Hultgren - pataphysics

    presenting composers: Michael Coleman, Jim Dalton, Douglas DaSilva, Jeffrey Hoover, Kari Juusela, Peri Mauer, Aine E. Nakamura, Douglas Ovens, Ken Paoli, Jasmine Thomasian, Hector Vera, Rodney Waschka II, Marc Wijnand, Justin Writer, and Sebastian Zaczek.

  • Thomas Piercy - hichiriki

    presenting composers: Can Bilir, Erik Branch, Susan Brewster, Michael Coleman, Douglas DaSilva, Paul Dice, Eliane Aberdam, Akari Komura, Sandro Montalto, Luigi Morleo, Kaori Nakano, Gardika Gigih Pradipta, Renaldo Ramai, Anna Vriend, and Frank E Warren

  • Flutist Alise Anna Alksne

    performing works from composers: Erik Branch, Philip Czaplowski, Zach Gulaboff Davis, Cyro Delvizio, Gonçalo Félix Evan Gallagher (etg), Pat Hanchet, Connor Johnson, Michael Kimber, Dafina Zeqiri Nushi, Carlos Ocando, Manos Panayiotakis, Ege Sayar, Pamela Sklar, and Ed Strauman

  • Thomas Piercy - clarinet

    performing works from composers: Utsyo Chakraborty, Navrozidis Charalambos, Monica Chew, David Gonzalez, Ulf Grahn, Sakiko Kosaka, Manos Panayiotakis, Akmal Parwez, Ugo Raimondi, Giuseppe E. Rapisarda, Ann Somerville-Charles, Emma Shifrin, Blair Whittington, Sebastian Zaczek, and Parsa Zandi

  • Saxophonist Andrew Holser - Second Set

    performing works from composers: Daniel Cho, Brian Ellis, David Heinick, Stanley M. Hoffman, Connor Johnson, Isaac Mayhew, LUIGI MORLEO, Ken Paoli, Coleman Rowlett, Volker Ignaz Schmidt, Soheil Shirangi, Jana De Troyer, Angelo Ursini, Sebastian Zaczek, and etg

  • Saxophonist Andrew Holser-First Set

    performing works from composers: David Bohn, Utsyo Chakraborty, Philip Czaplowski, Marcello Di Russo, Jeffrey Hoover, Shigeru Kan-no, Janay Maisano, Tyler Mazone, Eileen Mc Loughlin, Hanee Park Edward RosenBerg, Juan Maria Solare, Shahrzad Talebi, Roger C. Vogel, and P Kellach Waddle

  • Baritone Andrew White-second set

    performing works from composers: Andrew Haile Austin, Justin Blackburn, David Bohn, Anruo Cheng, Burton Goldstein, Sarai Hillman, John Link, Fiona Linnane, Andres R. Luz, Darleen Mitchell, Ken Paoli, Silvia Simons, William Vollinger, Blair Whittington, and David Wolfson

  • Flutist Lisa Cella

    performing works from: David Bohn, 
Francesco Celeste, 
Philip Czaplowski, Jonathan Domingo, Stephen de Filippo, Anna Vienna Ho, Barbara Kaszuba, Neda Nadim, Manos Panayiotakis, Richard Pressley, Ugo Raimondi, Soheil Shirangi, Sheng Song, Blair Whittington, and Luciano Williamson